2016 House of Eagles Banquet

 

The 78th annual "House of Eagles" Banquet was held Tuesday, January 19, 2016, at Floral Heights United Methodist Church to honor the 38 Scouts who earned their Eagle rank during 2015.

The banquet is sponsored by the Council's Silver Beaver Scouters.

Eagles for 2015 are:

Name

Troop/Crew

SM Name

Ian G.

T-600

Mike White

Hayden F.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Austin L.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Hayden G.

T-57

Russel Griffin

Dawson P.

T-11

George Samus

William G.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Garrett B.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Tejas E.

T-91

Joe Bill Brock

Kaleb B.

T-11

George Samus

Christopher S.

T-100

Richard Key

Matthew S.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Jake S.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Richard B.

T-87

Randy Brock

Jett J.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Lukas F.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Tyler M.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Brian W.

T-216

Brandon Keyser

Warren M.

T-91

Joe Bill Brock

Robert B.

T-600

Mike White

Jarrett S.

T-22

Kevin Harman

Logan M.

T-11

George Samus

Jacob W.

T-13

Chris Duhan

Adam M.

T-91

Joe Bill Brock

Connor D.

T-91

Joe Bill Brock

Randel W.

T-87

Randy Brock

David R.

T-22

Kevin Harman

Robert H.

T-116

Mark Hagen

Joshua P.

T-11

George Samus

Joshua P.

T-34

Larry Petersen

Garrett A.

T-116

Mark Hagen

Benjamin T.

T-216

Brandon Keyser

Derek W.

T-13

Chris Duhan

Juan V.

T-316

David Jaquez

Hayden S.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Joseph M.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

Riley V.

T-15

Darrel Kirkland

William B.

T-316

David Jaquez

Zaxiry L.

T-71

Paul Laughlin

 


Eagles for 2014 are:

#

NAME

SCOUTMASTER

Troop 1

Bradley W.

Mike Wood

Troop 15

William H., Grant H., Imran K.

Darrel Kirkland

Troop 13

Owen M.

Chris Duhan

Troop 34

Samuel S., Braden T., Benjamin C., Robert S.,
Jonathan S., Joshua S.

Larry Petersen

Troop 91

Logan C., Michael B., Ethan W.

Joe Bill Brock

Troop 216

Jacob C., Hyrum L., Colin L.

Brandon Keyser

Troop 22

Dillon C.

Kevin Harman

Crew 724

Dustin I., Coy R.

Lee Ackley

Troop 1

Tyler H.

Lonnie Hare

Troop 87

Johnathan R., Thomas T., Taylor B.

Randy Brock




Eagles for 2013 are:


#

NAME

SCOUTMASTER

Troop 1

Cameron B.

Blaney Eathorne

Troop 1

John P.

Mike Wood

Troop 11

Garrett G., William K.

George Samus

Troop 13

Evan M.

Chris Duhan

Troop 15

Josiah B., Nicholas P., John D., James P., Joseph K., Kaleb B., Connor H., Nicolo M., Parker S., Carson B., Lane S., Garrett T., Winston T., Joseph S., William C.,
Duncan W.

Darrell Kirkland

Troop 22

Texas P., Huntr H., Cody P.

Kevin Harman

Troop 34

Justen W., Caleb S., James S., Jacob U.

Larry Petersen

Troop 76

Shannon R., Joe T., Parker F.

Kevin Finley

Troop 91

Myles M., Lee M.

Joe Bill Brock

Troop 100

Straton B.

Richard Key

Troop 105

Eric P.

Travis Campsey

Troop 108

Shawn J.

Bill Crowe

Troop 116

Steven B., Zachary M.

Mark Hagen

Troop 130

Joshua D.

Charles Ashley

Troop 216

Kyle C.

Steven Tucker

Troop 316

Benjamin R., Harry H., David J.

John Glaze

Troop 600

Caleb P., Alexander K.

Mike White



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The Eagles for 2012 are:


#

NAME

SCOUTMASTER

Troop 1

Austin H.

Blaney Eathorne

Troop 11

Evan P.

George Samus

Troop 14

William P.

David Potter

Troop 15

Marcus M., Adam C.

Darrell Kirkland

Troop 22

Cody F.

Kevin Harman

Troop 34

Matthew P., Ryan F., Matthew M.

Larry Petersen

Troop 73

Justin W.


Troop 80

Jacob S.

Trisha Smith

Troop 91

Tyler K., James C., Justin C., Luke B.

Joe Bill Brock

Troop 100

Kelvin G., Matthew H.

Larry Petersen

Troop 108

James S., Zachary W., Kyle H.

Bill Crowe

Troop 130

Cade F.

Charles Ashley

Troop 219

Robert A.

Tyson

Troop 232

Akira P.

James Lohr

Troop 316

Reece W.

John Glaze